Landlord Agreement to Allow Tenant Alterations to Premises Arizona Form
[…] -
How much notice does a landlord have to give if not renewing a lease in Arizona?
signNow changes, such as the amounts of rent or late fees, would effectively create a new tenancy. In that circumstance, a minimum 30-day notice must be given to not renew the month-to-month tenancy under A.R.S.
-
What is 33-1375 B Arizona Revised Statute?
B. The landlord or the tenant may terminate a month-to-month tenancy by a written notice given to the other at least thirty days prior to the periodic rental date specified in the notice.
-
What is section 33-1324-a of the Arizona Residential Landlord and Tenant Act?
33-1324, the landlord is required to "make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and keep the premises in a fit and habitable condition." (complete statute below). Pursuant to A.R.S. 33-1361, if the landlord fails to keep the premises fit and habitable, you have a few options.
-
What is the tenant Protection Act in Arizona?