Warning of Default on Residential Lease Arizona Form
[…] Instructions and help about Warning Of Default On Residential Lease Arizona
Related searches to Warning Of Default On Residential Lease Arizona
Create this form in 5 minutes!
People also ask
-
How much notice does a tenant have to give in Arizona?
A tenant from month to month shall give ten days notice, and a tenant on a semimonthly basis shall give five days notice, of his intention to terminate possession of the premises. Failure to give the notice renders the tenant liable for the rent for the ensuing ten days.
-
What is section 33-1324-a of the Arizona Residential Landlord and Tenant Act?
33-1324, the landlord is required to "make all repairs and do whatever is necessary to put and keep the premises in a fit and habitable condition." (complete statute below). Pursuant to A.R.S. 33-1361, if the landlord fails to keep the premises fit and habitable, you have a few options.
-
What is ARS section 33-1343?