Form K 905 2403
[…] When the court allows a youth to consent to medical care, DFPS staff, the youth or the youth's caregivers will have a copy of the court order. -
Does Texas have an informed consent law?
In Texas, the physician is required to make reasonable disclosure of the risks of medical treatment and must secure the authority or consent of the patient to legally perform a medical procedure (4). In 1977, the duty to obtain a patient's informed consent was codified in statute (5). -
Can a minor be seen by a doctor without a parent in Texas?
Section 32.001 allows certain non-parents to consent to medical, dental, psychological, and surgical treatment of a child “when the person having the right to consent as otherwise provided by law [the natural parent] cannot be contacted and that person has not given actual notice to the contrary.” -
What does DFPS mean in Texas?
Texas Department of Family and Protective Services (DFPS)
Get more for Form K 905 2403
- Manufacturing or mining form
- 2019 publication or 40 fy oregon income tax full year resident form
- Mo ptc claim chartpdf document form