Establishing secure connection… Loading editor… Preparing document…
[…] An order denying Complainant's Motion for Summary Decision was issued on August 22, 1994. Following retirement of the ALJ who previously presided, I was assigned to this case on August 23, 1994. II. Discussion A. Statute of Limitations Under 8 U.S.C. § 1324b(d)(3), "[n]o complaint may be filed respecting any unfair immigration-related employment practice occurring more than 180 days prior to the date of the filing of the charge with the Special Counsel." DOD denied his security clearance in 1987 and he was terminated from his job by EG&G on March 15, 1991. Naginski filed his charge with OSC on September 23, 1992, more than five years after DOD allegedly discriminated against him and more than a year after EG&G allegedly took discriminatory