Establishing secure connection… Loading editor… Preparing document…
[…] Warning to the parent (or non-parent custodian) who intends to move! If the hearing on this motion is scheduled to be held within 15 days of the day you are served with the Objection about Moving , you must not move with the children before the hearing unless the special circumstances described in RCW 26.09.460(3) apply. RCW 26.09.460(3) says: “If a person intending to relocate the child is relocating to avoid a clear, immediate, and unreasonable risk to the health or safety of a person or the child, notice may be delayed for twenty-one days.”  Reasons for request 6. Late or no notice of move Does not apply. I have not received a Notice of Intent to Move with Children from the other parent (or non-parent custodian).