Establishing secure connection… Loading editor… Preparing document…
[…] NOTE TO C LERK :Send certifi ed copies to the Clerk of S uperior Court of co unty of origin, if different, and to DAC, Attn: Combined Records, Courier Box 53-71-00, or mail to DAC, Attn: Combined Records, 4 226 Ma il Se rvice Center, Rale igh, NC 276 99-4 226. Additional File No.(s) And Offense(s) (AOC-CR-626) The Court finds just cause to waive costs, as ordered on the attached . AOC-CR-618. Other: 2. 3. 4. 1. 4. 5. in Paragraph(s) of the Violation Report or Notice dated . on the attached sheet . c. Other: NOTE : Fo r probation violations occurring on or after Dec. 1, 2013, G.S. 15A-1347(b) provides, “If a defendant waives a revocation hearing [in district court], the finding of a violation of probation, activation of sentence, or imposition of special probation may not be appealed to the superior court.” *NOTE:Enter punishment class if different from un derlyi ng offense class (punishment class represents a status or e nhancement). File No.(s) O ff. O ffense Description O ffense Date G.S . No. F/M CL. *Pun.