Establishing secure connection… Loading editor… Preparing document…
[…] Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect. FOR CLERK’S USE ONLY © Superior Court of Arizona in Maricopa County DR14f-041017 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Page 1 of 2 Use only most current version \ Case No. STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS: Arizona Law, A.R.S. §25-315(A) provides: 1(a). RESTRICTIONS ON PROPERTY OF THE MARRIAGE: That both parties are enjoined from transferring, encumberi ng, concealing, selling, or otherwise disposing of any of the joint, common or community property of the parties, except if related to the usual course of business, the necessities of life, or court fees and reasonable attorney fees associated with an action filed under this article, without the written consent of the parties or the permission of the court. 1(b). REQUIREMENTS OF BEHAVIOR: That both parties are enjoined from molesting, harassing, disturbing the peace, or committing an assault or battery on, the person of the other party or any natural or adopted child of the parties. 1(c). RESTRICTIONS ABOUT YOUR MINOR CHILDREN: That both parties are enjoined from removing any natural or adopted minor child(ren) of the parties, then residing in Ar izona, from the jurisdiction of the court without the prior written consent of the parties or the permission of the court. 1(d). RESTRICTIONS ABOUT INSURANCE: That both parties are enjoined from removing, or causing to be removed, the other party or the minor children of the parties from any existing insurance coverage, including medical, hospital, dental, automobile and disability insurance. Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect. 2. EFFECTIVE DATE OF THIS ORDER: This Order is effective against the person who filed for divorce, annulment, or legal separation (the Petitioner) when the Petition was filed with the court. It is effective against the other party (the Respondent) when it is served on the other party, or on actual notice of the Order, whichever is sooner. This Order shall remain in effect until further order of the court, or the entry of a Decree of Dissolution, Annulment, or Legal Separation. 3.ORDER TO PETITIONER: You must serve a copy of this Order upon the Respondent, along with a copy of the Petition for Dissolution, Annulment or Legal Separation, the Summons, and other required court papers. 4.WARNING: This is an official Court Order.