Establishing secure connection…Loading editor…Preparing document…
[…] What are the 2 CFR 200.334 retention requirements for records?
§ 200.334 Retention requirements for records. (a) If any litigation, claim, or audit is started before the expiration of the 3-year period, the records must be retained until all litigation, claims, or audit findings involving the records have been resolved and final action taken. -
How long do personnel files need to be kept in California?
four years Government Code section 12946 requires that employers “maintain and preserve any and all applications, personnel, membership, or employment referral records and files for a minimum period of four years after the records and files are initially created or received, or for employers to fail to retain personnel files of ... Five Reminders About Employment Record Retention ... California Employment Law Report https://.californiaemploymentlawreport.com › fiv... California Employment Law Report https://.californiaemploymentlawreport.com › fiv... -
How long do you have to keep patient records in California?