Establishing secure connection… Loading editor… Preparing document…
[…] These purposes are consistent with the Master Plan of the Town of [      ], together with the policies of the [ ] Regional Planning Commission, and with New Hampshire RSA 79-A:1 which states: “It is hereby declared to be in the public interest to encourage the preservation of open space, thus providing a healthful and attractive outdoor environment for work and recreation of the state's citizens, maintaining the character of the state's l andscape, and by conserving the land, water, forest, agricultural and wildlife resources;” and with New Hampshire RSA chapter 227-M, which states: “The intent of the program is to conserve and preserve this state’s most important natural , cultural and historical resources through the acquisition of lands, and cultural and histori cal resources, or interests