Establishing secure connection… Loading editor… Preparing document…
[…] Requirements in 40 CFR part 30 or part 31, as applicable; b. Federal disadvantaged business enterprise (DBE) requirements; c. Executive Order 11246, “Equal Employment Opportunity,” as amended by executive Order 11375, “Amending Executive Order 1126 Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity,” and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part 60, “Office of Federal Compliance programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor;” d. Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act (18 U.S.C. § 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”); (Applicable to all contracts and subcontracts in excess of $100,000.) e.